Schools

Co. Longford Primary Schools Qualifiers 2013

3rd/4th Class Girls
Indivduals
Name School
Aideen Mulligan Killoe
Avril Cosgrave Dromard
Tamora Cosgrave Dromard
Ruth Keady Killoe
Orla Mulligan Dromard
Ava Kennedy Ballymahon
Claire Keady Killoe
Anna Hayden Ardagh
Ella Casey Ballymahon
Victoria Biernat Ballymahon
Niamh O Brien Gealscoil
Laura Grzekowiak Ballymahon
Teams
School Name
Ardagh Sarah McPhillips
Melissa O Kane
Zoe Kenny
Sarah Thompson
Laura Farrell
Katie Lynch
Stonepark Kelly Okoli
Rosie Flanagan
Laura Valentine
Erin Cunnigham
Emma Howlin
Lucy Flanagan
Fermoyle Eabha Healy
Ciolan Flood
Ella Hogan
Holly Wyse
Ciara Gavigan
Jane Dowd

 

3rd/4th Class Boys  
   
Indivduals  
   
Name School
Matt Duffy Dromard
Tommy Corcoran Granard
Oisin Kenny Fermoyle
James Galligan Newtownforbes
Patrick Lane Cloontagh
Thomas Walsh Killoe
Niall Sheridan Killoe
Jack Crossan Newtownforbes
Mathew Flynn Newtownforbes
Dan Crossan Newtownforbes
Jamie Hagan Fermoyle
Alex Killane Stonepark
Teams  
   
School Name
Ardagh Brendan Finnan
Cathal Farrell
Jack Gallagher
Daniel Hayden
Adam Reilly
Diarmuid Farrell
Killoe David Moorhead
Gavin Farrelly
Shane Smith
Cormac Harte
Jack Finneran
Mark Rowley
Stonepark Conor Clancy
Eoin Farrell
Eoin Kinlan
Tadagh Nerney
Cian Clancy
Diarmuid Conlon

 

5th/6th Class Girls  
   
Indivduals  
   
Name School
Sarah Murphy Dromard
Alanagh Mulligan Dromard
Dearbhaile Rooney Killoe
Shauna Hagan Ballinamuck
Gemma Reilly St. Emers
Emily McCarthy Killoe
Jessica Okoli Stonepark
Aoife Lynn Stonepark
Katie Quinn Ardagh
Grace Kennedy Killoe
Marie Lillis Ballinamuck
Clodagh Duffy Dromard
Teams  
   
School Name
Fermoyle Lucy-Ann Myhill
Aoife Nolan
Aisling Farrell
Aine Kennelly
Roisin Brennan
Hazel Johnston
Ballymahon Leah Ryan Reilly
Tegan Killian
Muirinn Claffey
Taniah Taaffee
Lauren Hannifin
Ella McMonagle
St Sinneachs Colehill Aoife McCormack
Grace Esler
Alli O Connor
Lilly Fitzmaurice
Edel Clabby

 

5th/6th Class Boys  
   
Indivduals  
   
Name School
Cian McPhillips Ardagh
Richard Pryon Fermoyle
Adam Shields Melview
Ultan O Sullivan Gaelscoil
Keelin McGann Kenagh
Dylan Coady Ardagh
Jason Grimes Dromard
Dylan Reilly Ardagh
Sean Kenny Fermoyle
Jason Conroy Colmcille
Byrn Peters Fermoyle
Jamie Byrne Kenagh
Teams  
   
School Name
Killoe Thomas Ivel
James Moran
Sean Clyne
Darren Moffett
Jack Lennon
Eoighan Smith
St Sinneachs Colehill Oisin Lane
Eoghan McCormack
Diarmuid Kelly
Mark McCormack
Patrick Murray
Stonepark Daire McManus
Adam Farrell
Morgan Nowell
Cole O Connor
Brian Farrell
Nathan McCord